Crochet!

Hello there!

So sorry for being away, I’m back & I missed everyone a lot!

I just passed my 10th grade (with 98.4% yay) so been busy in joining the senior secondary and all that stuff.

Now I’m officially back and today I was gonna share a new thing I tried, that’s crochet.

After knitting, I was so excited to try crochet and so I did and I’m enjoying it equally.

My first crochet project is this little flower kinda thing (don’t mind the atoms and molecules in the background).

I’d love to know your thoughts and would love to know your knit and crochet experiences, so if you have such posts then be sure to drop the link in the comments, I’d love to visit your blogs.

Yeah that’s it for this post. I’ll come up with a real post soon enough, I promise!

Till then, bye bye!

Thank you for reading!

Irene

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Crochet!

  1. I use to crochet a lot. Its quite relaxing and addictive. It can also be a good teacher as to how to strive for perfection. Don’t let that hold you back though. If you make any mistakes, if they are not glaring ones just continue with the project. It may still turn out beautiful and others may not see the mistakes. You will have lots of fun with this craft.

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s